Privacy Policy Successforce

Effective date:  June 2, 2021

This is the Privacy Policy of Successforce. Located at Lunettenhof 53, 9723KA Groningen, The Netherlands
Chamber of Commerce number: 71721088
Tax Number: NL858823378B01
For questions please contact: [email protected]

Where we refer to 'personal data' in this privacy statement, we mean the information you provide to us about yourself. Such as, for example, your name, e-mail address and telephone number. You do that completely voluntarily.

Purpose of processing and storing personal data

Your personal data will only be used to inform and contact you for what you have filled in the relevant contact form for. The composition of the requested personal data has been adjusted per form in such a way that we do not request and/or store any information that is not relevant to what you leave your personal data for. By definition, leaving your personal data is completely voluntary.
All forms on the website are intended to inform you about our company or a specific question you have asked yourself. Each form describes what you will receive information about. The requested information is limited to name, e-mail and telephone number to be able to reach you for the requested information.
After receiving the data, we will then contact you by e-mail, text message and/or telephone to provide you with the requested information.

 

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data is not stored for longer than is strictly necessary. For the contact forms, data will be deleted 12 months after provision. We are then sure that there has been sufficient opportunity to inform you about what you have left your personal data for.

Security

Your personal data is safe. The data entrusted is protected with technical and administrative security measures to minimize the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and alteration. You can think of firewalls, encryption of data, secure connections and physical and administrative access controls to the data and servers.

Provision of personal data to third parties

To make the information you requested accessible, SuccessForce works together with third parties. Think of a website administrator, hosting party, automatic telephone connection, newsletter system and administration software. A so-called Processor Agreement has been concluded with all parties involved. This agreement guarantees, among other things, the security and the timely deletion of your personal data.

 

Right to access, rectify, withdraw or delete personal data

We would like to point out the possibility on request to view, rectify, withdraw and/or delete the personal data stored by us from our database. Send an e-mail to [email protected]

The right to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority

Do you not agree with the privacy statement described above or the way in which we handle your data? You then have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.
This privacy statement can be amended at any time. We recommend that you consult the privacy statement regularly.

Icoon voor Geverifieerd door de community
 

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Successforce Privacy Policy, please contact us: